Lucas Morales, Olimpia player

Olimpia · shirt 4

Lucas Morales

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
90Minutes 202611% of Olimpia's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 30% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    88'82'46'37'16'13'61'62'82'57'0'45'90'
  • Julian Millan has set him up the most: 1, at Nacional, 2025.

How many goals has Lucas Morales scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Lucas Morales played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. He added up 90 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202619000
Uruguay - Primera División 20251279820
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025424510
Uruguay - Primera División 2024282,50440
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202419000
Uruguay - Primera División 202319000
Uruguay - Primera División 2022181,58510
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022218000
Uruguay - Primera División 2021171,35620

When does Morales score?

His 10 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period10 goals

10-15'116-30'131-45'246-60'261-75'376-90'
Open play: 10Penalty: 0

He scored 3 of his 10 goals in the first half and 7 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

9matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 84 matches, by goals scored
No goal74
One goal10
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 5Away: 5

Who he scores against

Boston River1 goal
Rentistas1 goal
Cerrito1 goal
Fenix1 goal
Peñarol1 goal

His weight at Olimpia

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
2.13
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.5

With Morales on the pitch, Olimpia gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 2.13 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 11% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

5opened the scoring
5won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

Minutes played 90better than 26%

Minutes: among the 1,162 who played.

Who does Morales play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

Julian Millanat Nacional, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alan Rodriguez900.00
Mateo Gamarra900.00
Gaston Olveira900.00
Juan Vera900.00
Bernardo Benitez900.00

He came off the bench in 5 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 70. Yellow cards: 6.

His latest matches

Form

WWWWWDLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
06/05@ Barracas Central
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-1——
30/04@ Vasco da Gama
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-390'—
15/04Barracas Central
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-0——
29/06Danubio
Primera Division
3-283'—
14/06@ Racing
Primera Division
2-190'—
08/06Boston River
Primera Division
2-159'—
01/06@ Club Atletico Torque
Primera Division
2-168'—
28/05Atlético Nacional
Copa Libertadores
1-074'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.