Marinho, Vitoria player

Vitoria · shirt 7

Marinho

18Matches 20264 as a starter
1Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
475Minutes 202616% of Vitoria's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: August, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

February0 goals0 assists1 match
Feb1 MP
March0 goals0 assists2 matches
Mar2 MP
April0 goals0 assists1 match
Apr1 MP
May0 goals0 assists3 matches
May3 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists2 matches
Jul2 MP
August1 goal0 assists6 matches
1
Aug6 MP
September0 goals0 assists3 matches
Sep3 MP
Octoberdidn't play
Octdidn't play

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 18 matches in 2026. One goal every 475 minutes.

  • 29% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    65'82'76'59'39'90'90'18'19'20'79'36'27'59'71'16'11'87'37'45'1'63'27'78'90'29'90'24'66'78'90'60'66'39'2'28'37'15'43'29'0'45'90'
  • T. Pochettino has set him up the most: 1, at Fortaleza, 2023.

How many goals has Marinho scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Marinho played 18 matches in 2026, 4 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026, Copa Do Brasil. He added up 475 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20261540400
Copa Do Brasil 202637110
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20251580711
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025754000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024191,28642
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024515310
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2023211,15620
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023522321
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023212100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2022211,25140
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202248100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021282,41370
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021216500
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2021654020
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2020201,622140
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020763030

When does Marinho score?

His 41 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period41 goals

40-15'1016-30'731-45'346-60'561-75'1276-90'
Open play: 32Penalty: 9Missed penalties: 1

He scored 21 of his 41 goals in the first half and 20 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. 9 were penalties and he missed 1.

Streaks

8matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 180 matches, by goals scored
No goal142
One goal35
Brace3
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 29Away: 12

Who he scores against

Gremio4 goals
Bahia4 goals
Atletico MG3 goals
Bragantino2 goals
Atletico PR2 goals

His weight at Vitoria

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him15 with him · 13 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.33
1.00
Goals scored per match
1.2
1.1

With Marinho on the pitch, Vitoria gets 1.33 points per match in 15 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 13 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 16% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

14opened the scoring
16won the match
4saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 404better than 38%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Marinho on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

5for
11against
-6difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 5 goals and conceded 11. One conceded every 43 minutes.

Results when he plays18 matches

1.28points per match
39%won
Won: 7Drawn: 2Lost: 9

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
14came off the bench
3substituted

Who does Marinho play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

T. Pochettinoat Fortaleza, 20231 assist
Zé Welisonat Fortaleza, 20241 assist
E. Brítezat Fortaleza, 20241 assist
E. Martínezat Fortaleza, 20241 assist
Moisésat Fortaleza, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Breno Lopesat Fortaleza, 2024-252 goals
José Welisonat Fortaleza, 20231 goal
T. Cardonaat Fortaleza, 20241 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Lucas Arcanjo3621.54
Leandro Martinez2921.18
Luan Candido2831.33
Caíque Gonçalves2810.89
Cacá2601.56

He came off the bench in 47 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 67. Cards: 34 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vitoria vs Atletico PRRead the preview

Against Atletico PR he has played 11 recorded matches, with 2 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLLWDLWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
10/10@ Sao Paulo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
07/10Chapecoense AF
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
4-0——
20/09Cruzeiro
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-3——
13/09@ Mirassol
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-220'—
07/09Gremio
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-018'—
03/09Vasco da Gama
Copa Do Brasil
0-217'—
29/08@ Atletico MG
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-290'—
27/08@ Vasco da Gama
Copa Do Brasil
0-146'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Vitoria11/02/2026 to 10/10/2026 · 18 matches · 1 goal
  • Fortaleza09/07/2023 to 18/10/2025 · 69 matches · 10 goals
  • Flamengo06/04/2022 to 21/05/2023 · 30 matches · 4 goals
  • Santos FC09/08/2020 to 25/11/2021 · 63 matches · 26 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.