Nehuen Paz, Banfield player

Banfield · shirt 3

Nehuen Paz

6Matches 20264 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
323Minutes 20261% of Banfield's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 matches in 2026.

  • 33% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    28'42'58'0'45'90'
  • R. Arias has set him up the most: 1, at Tigre, 2024.

How many goals has Nehuen Paz scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nehuen Paz played 6 matches in 2026, 4 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 323 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026632300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025282,52020
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025215000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024211,81610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022536900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022633900
Chile - Primera División 2022755200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202211800
Serie A 2020/21121,08000
Serie A 2019/2019000

When does Paz score?

His 3 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period3 goals

00-15'116-30'131-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 3Penalty: 0

He scored 2 of his 3 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

25matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 89 matches, by goals scored
No goal86
One goal3
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 1

Who he scores against

Boca Juniors1 goal
Unión1 goal
Defensa y Justicia1 goal

His weight at Banfield

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
0.63
Goals scored per match
2.0
0.9

With Paz on the pitch, Banfield gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.63 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 1% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

2opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 10better than 3%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Paz on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
2against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 162 minutes.

Results when he plays6 matches

0.83points per match
17%won
Won: 1Drawn: 2Lost: 3

Continuity

2full matches
1clean sheets
2came off the bench
2substituted

Who does Paz play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

R. Ariasat Tigre, 20241 assist
E. Cabreraat Tigre, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Nicolas Meriano103.00
Diego Rodríguez103.00
Thomas Rodríguez103.00
Tomás Adoryán103.00
Juan Luis Alfaro103.00

He came off the bench in 6 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 56. Yellow cards: 19.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Banfield vs LanúsRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Lanús. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LDLLDDWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
10/10@ Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-110'—
06/10Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
14/09Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
13/05@ Argentinos Juniors
Liga Professional
0-118'—
27/04Argentinos Juniors
Liga Professional
1-2——
16/03@ Aldosivi
Liga Professional
0-090'—
13/03River Plate
Liga Professional
1-2——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.