Nicolas Giraldo, CD Jaguares player

CD Jaguares · shirt 22

Nicolas Giraldo

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
40Minutes 20263% of CD Jaguares's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of CD Jaguares's goals in Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026.

How many goals has Nicolas Giraldo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nicolas Giraldo played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026. He added up 40 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 202614000
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2025529101
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024291,96001
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023131,00200
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2022191,43101
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2021141,04600
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2020218000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202019000

His weight at CD Jaguares

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 12 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
0.83
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.3

With Giraldo on the pitch, CD Jaguares gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.83 in 12 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026

Minutes played 40better than 5%

Minutes: among the 471 who played.

Who does Giraldo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Ramosat America de Cali, 20221 goal
A. Piedrahitaat Deportivo Pereira, 20241 goal
J. Valenciaat Millonarios, 20251 goal

Shared minutesColombia - Liga BetPlay 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Rafael Bustamante400.00
Cristian Alvarez400.00
Jerson Malagon400.00
Wilfrido De la Rosa400.00
Santiago Cubides400.00

He came off the bench in 17 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 62. Cards: 13 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026 · Wednesday, October 21

Santa Fe vs CD JaguaresRead the preview

Against Santa Fe he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DWDLWDLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
25/07@ Deportivo Cali
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
0-240'—
21/08Union Magdalena
Primera A
1-253'—
12/06CD Once Caldas
Primera A
2-290'ast. 61'
17/05Envigado
Primera A
1-090'—
23/02@ Deportivo Cali
Primera A
1-346'—
12/02@ Llaneros FC
Primera A
2-212'—
09/02La Equidad
Primera A
2-1——
11/11@ Millonarios
Primera A
0-09'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.