Nicolas Orellana, Deportes La Serena player

Deportes La Serena · shirt 28

Nicolas Orellana

1Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
6Minutes 20260% of Deportes La Serena's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 38% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    37'73'50'72'9'10'21'50'57'27'90'48'56'0'45'90'
  • Matias Cavalleri has set him up the most: 1, at Union La Calera, 2022.

How many goals has Nicolas Orellana scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nicolas Orellana played 1 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Chile - Primera División 2026. He added up 6 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Chile - Primera División 20261600
Chile - Primera División 2025241,54633
Chile - Primera División 2024151,00710
Chile - Primera División 2023251,03842
Chile - Primera División 2022181,16111
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022415900
Chile - Primera División 2021341,88230
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202118300
Chile - Primera División 2020654010
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2020218000

When does Orellana score?

His 13 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period13 goals

20-15'216-30'131-45'546-60'261-75'176-90'
Open play: 13Penalty: 0

He scored 5 of his 13 goals in the first half and 8 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

20matches in a row without a goal
3his best streak
His 130 matches, by goals scored
No goal117
One goal13
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 9Away: 4

Who he scores against

Curico Unido2 goals
Palestino2 goals
Universidad de Concepcion1 goal
Huachipato1 goal
Union Espanola1 goal

His weight at Deportes La Serena

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Chile - Primera División 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 21 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.38
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.6

With Orellana on the pitch, Deportes La Serena gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.38 in 21 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

5opened the scoring
3won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Chile - Primera División 2026

Minutes played 6better than 1%

Minutes: among the 419 who played.

Who does Orellana play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Matias Cavalleriat Union La Calera, 20221 assist
F. Salinasat Union La Calera, 20231 assist
Diego Buonanotteat Union La Calera, 20231 assist
Oliver Rojasat Audax Italiano, 20251 assist
Marco Collaoat Audax Italiano, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Lucas Passeriniat Union La Calera, 20221 goal
Juan Freytesat Union La Calera, 20231 goal
J. Freytesat Union La Calera, 20231 goal
J. Espejoat Audax Italiano, 20251 goal
Eduardo Vargasat Audax Italiano, 20251 goal

Shared minutesChile - Primera División 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Gonzalo Escalante60.00
Joaquin Gutierrez60.00
Federico Lanzillotta60.00
Matias Marin60.00
Jeisson Vargas60.00

He came off the bench in 34 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 32 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Chile - Primera División 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Deportes La Serena vs Deportes ConcepciónRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Deportes Concepción. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DWLDDDWW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
06/09Nublense
Chile - Primera División 2026
2-1——
14/08@ Universidad de Concepcion
Chile - Primera División 2026
2-0——
08/08@ Coquimbo Unido
Chile - Primera División 2026
1-1——
25/07@ U. Católica de Chile
Chile - Primera División 2026
3-3——
12/06@ Audax Italiano
Chile - Primera División 2026
1-1——
30/05Colo Colo
Chile - Primera División 2026
2-4——
24/05Deportes Limache
Chile - Primera División 2026
4-1——
26/04Huachipato
Chile - Primera División 2026
0-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.