Oscar Romero, Huracán player

Huracán · shirt 10

Oscar Romero

17Matches 20266 as a starter
2Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
643Minutes 202612% of Huracán's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: May, with 2 goals and 0 assists.

February0 goals0 assists1 match
Feb1 MP
March0 goals0 assists3 matches
Mar3 MP
April0 goals0 assists4 matches
Apr4 MP
May2 goals0 assists3 matches
2
May3 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists2 matches
Jul2 MP
August0 goals0 assists3 matches
Aug3 MP
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 2 goals and 0 assists in 17 matches in 2026. One goal every 322 minutes.

  • 44% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    45'26'12'43'69'76'81'94'103'0'45'90'
  • S. Villa has set him up the most: 1, at Boca Juniors, 2023.

    1
    S. VillaRomero

How many goals has Oscar Romero scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Oscar Romero played 17 matches in 2026, 6 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 643 minutes, 2 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261764320
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20251649801
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202513001
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20241862813
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024617301
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20231384820
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202332300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022171,15121
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202219000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022652400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021151,18010
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202119000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020436010

When does Romero score?

His 9 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period9 goals

10-15'116-30'231-45'046-60'161-75'476-90'
Open play: 5Penalty: 4

He scored 4 of his 9 goals in the first half and 5 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. 4 were penalties.

Streaks

7matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 119 matches, by goals scored
No goal112
One goal5
Brace2
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 6Away: 3

Who he scores against

Platense2 goals
Boca Juniors2 goals
Argentinos Juniors1 goal
Godoy Cruz1 goal
Atlético Tucumán1 goal

His weight at Huracán

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.00
1.00
Goals scored per match
1.0
0.8

With Romero on the pitch, Huracán gets 2.00 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 12% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

4opened the scoring
5won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 95better than 21%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Romero on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

6for
8against
-2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 6 goals and conceded 8. One conceded every 80 minutes.

Results when he plays17 matches

1.47points per match
41%won
Won: 7Drawn: 4Lost: 6

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
11came off the bench
5substituted

Who does Romero play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

S. Villaat Boca Juniors, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

G. Fernándezat Boca Juniors, 20221 goal
Junior Santosat Botafogo, 20241 goal
Danilo Barbosaat Botafogo, 20241 goal
Bastosat Botafogo, 20241 goal
Gregoreat Botafogo, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Hugo Nervo941.50
Rodrigo Fernandez941.50
Máximo Palazzo941.50
Hernan Galindez810.00
Leandro Lescano810.00

He came off the bench in 50 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 70. Yellow cards: 17.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Rosario Central vs HuracánRead the preview

Against Rosario Central he has played 4 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LDDDWWLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
15/10Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
10/10@ Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-2——
04/10Aldosivi
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-013'—
14/09Racing Club
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
04/09@ Belgrano
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
29/08Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
23/08Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
16/08@ Sarmiento
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-281'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Huracán21/02/2026 to 15/10/2026 · 17 matches · 2 goals
  • Internacional29/03/2025 to 07/12/2025 · 17 matches · 0 goals
  • Botafogo03/04/2024 to 08/12/2024 · 24 matches · 1 goal
  • Boca Juniors03/04/2022 to 03/07/2023 · 40 matches · 4 goals
  • San Lorenzo31/10/2020 to 16/08/2021 · 21 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.