Osvaldo, Vitoria player

Vitoria · shirt 11

Osvaldo

4Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
31Minutes 20260% of Vitoria's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 matches in 2026.

  • 67% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    16'52'25'0'45'90'
  • Willian Oliveira has set him up the most: 1, at Vitoria, 2024.

How many goals has Osvaldo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Osvaldo played 4 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026, Copa Do Brasil. He added up 31 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 202621100
Copa Do Brasil 202622000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20252688002
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025314200
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20241891420
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20211568900
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2020161,44010
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202019000

When does Osvaldo score?

His 3 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period3 goals

00-15'216-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 1

He scored 2 of his 3 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

34matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 83 matches, by goals scored
No goal80
One goal3
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 2

Who he scores against

Gremio1 goal
Palmeiras1 goal
Cruzeiro1 goal

His weight at Vitoria

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 27 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.50
1.15
Goals scored per match
1.5
1.1

With Osvaldo on the pitch, Vitoria gets 1.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.15 in 27 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 11better than 3%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Osvaldo on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

0for
1against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 0 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 31 minutes.

Results when he plays4 matches

0.75points per match
25%won
Won: 1Drawn: 0Lost: 3

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
4came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Osvaldo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Willian Oliveiraat Vitoria, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Renato Kayzer1 goal
Erick Arruda1 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Gabriel Vasconcelos111.50
Erick Arruda111.50
Jamerson111.50
Ze Marcos93.00
Gabriel Baralhas93.00

He came off the bench in 31 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 61. Yellow cards: 7.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vitoria vs Atletico PRRead the preview

Against Atletico PR he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLWLLLLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
07/09Gremio
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-0——
03/09Vasco da Gama
Copa Do Brasil
0-28'—
29/08@ Atletico MG
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
27/08@ Vasco da Gama
Copa Do Brasil
0-112'—
23/08Bahia
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-2——
16/08Botafogo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-0——
09/08@ Flamengo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-2——
06/08Atletico PR
Copa Do Brasil
4-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Vitoria14/04/2024 to 07/09/2026 · 51 matches · 2 goals
  • Fortaleza28/02/2020 to 03/12/2021 · 32 matches · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.