Sebastian Guerrero, Juventud player

Juventud · shirt 90

Sebastian Guerrero

10Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
160Minutes 202614% of Juventud's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 matches in 2026.

  • 26% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    78'69'90'90'33'45'10'53'40'52'73'5'15'29'78'27'38'22'38'0'45'90'
  • Hernan Petrik has set him up the most: 1, at Club Atletico Torque, 2023.

    HP1
    Hernan PetrikGuerrero

How many goals has Sebastian Guerrero scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Sebastian Guerrero played 10 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Primera Division, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. He added up 160 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Uruguay - Primera División 202658500
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202657500
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025216510
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202428800
Uruguay - Primera División 2024713300
Uruguay - Primera División 2023221,07432
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022615800
Uruguay - Primera División 20221194620
Uruguay - Primera División 2021191,530120
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202122910

When does Guerrero score?

His 19 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period19 goals

30-15'316-30'531-45'246-60'261-75'476-90'
Open play: 18Penalty: 1

He scored 11 of his 19 goals in the first half and 8 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

11matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 81 matches, by goals scored
No goal64
One goal15
Brace2
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 12Away: 7

Who he scores against

Cerro Largo4 goals
Boston River4 goals
Plaza Colonia2 goals
Danubio1 goal
Nacional1 goal

His weight at Juventud

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

With and without him5 with him · 1 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.20
1.00
Goals scored per match
1.8
1.0

With Guerrero on the pitch, Juventud gets 1.20 points per match in 5 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 1 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 14% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

8opened the scoring
3won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

Minutes played 75better than 23%

Minutes: among the 1,162 who played.

What happens with Guerrero on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
4against
-2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 40 minutes.

Results when he plays10 matches

1.10points per match
20%won
Won: 2Drawn: 5Lost: 3

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
10came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Guerrero play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

Hernan Petrikat Club Atletico Torque, 20231 assist
Agustin Alvarez Martínezat Club Atletico Torque, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

Lucas Rodriguezat Club Atletico Torque, 20232 goals

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Emmanuel Mas751.20
Sebastian Sosa751.20
Patricio Pernicone751.20
Leonel David Roldan581.25
David Morosini561.33

He came off the bench in 29 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 5 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Uruguay - Primera División 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Juventud vs PeñarolRead the preview

Against Peñarol he has played 8 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWDWDDLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
06/06@ Nacional
Primera Division
1-21'—
31/05Montevideo Wanderers
Primera Division
2-5——
27/05@ Cienciano
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-19'—
21/05@ Academia Puerto Cabello
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-1——
10/05@ Defensor Sporting
Primera Division
2-1——
05/05Atletico MG
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-210'—
02/05Montevideo Wanderers
Primera Division
2-1——
29/04Academia Puerto Cabello
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
4-017'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.