Stefano Moreyra, Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza player

Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza · shirt 34

Stefano Moreyra

10Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
145Minutes 20266% of Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 matches in 2026.

  • M. Fonseca has set him up the most: 1, at Instituto, 2025.

    1
    M. FonsecaMoreyra

How many goals has Stefano Moreyra scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Stefano Moreyra played 10 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 145 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026813000
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202611400
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20261100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025251,52010
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241665400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20231695800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202244700

When does Moreyra score?

His 1 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period1 goal

00-15'016-30'031-45'046-60'161-75'076-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 1 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 61-75'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

11matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 71 matches, by goals scored
No goal70
One goal1
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 0Away: 1

Who he scores against

Sarmiento1 goal

His weight at Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 7 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.71
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.7

With Moreyra on the pitch, Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza gets 0.00 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.71 in 7 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 6% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 45better than 10%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Moreyra on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
1against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 145 minutes.

Results when he plays10 matches

1.80points per match
50%won
Won: 5Drawn: 3Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
9came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Moreyra play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

M. Fonsecaat Instituto, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alex Vigo440.00
Ivan Villalba440.00
Emmanuel Gomez440.00
Rodrigo Atencio440.00
Diego Crego440.00

He came off the bench in 35 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 59. Cards: 16 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Tuesday, October 27

Argentinos Juniors vs Independiente Rivadavia de MendozaRead the preview

Against Argentinos Juniors he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLWDWDLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
11/10@ Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-51'—
03/10Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
21/09@ Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
16/09Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-1——
12/09Aldosivi
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
4-3——
06/09@ River Plate
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-3——
31/08Racing Club
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.