Victor Cantillo, Atlético Bucaramanga player

Atlético Bucaramanga · shirt 30

Victor Cantillo

3Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
3Minutes 20260% of Atlético Bucaramanga's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 matches in 2026.

  • Conselva Lemos Fagena has set him up the most: 1, at Corinthians, 2021.

    CL1
    Conselva Lemos FagenaCantillo

How many goals has Victor Cantillo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Victor Cantillo played 3 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026. He added up 3 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20263300
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202522400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202522700
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024392,78000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024860200
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2023622800
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202329000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20221771900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202236000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021282,06520
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2020131,11100

When does Cantillo score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'176-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 2 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

82matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 123 matches, by goals scored
No goal121
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 0

Who he scores against

Bahia1 goal
Fortaleza1 goal

His weight at Atlético Bucaramanga

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.33
1.89
Goals scored per match
2.0
1.6

With Cantillo on the pitch, Atlético Bucaramanga gets 2.33 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.89 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026

Minutes played 3better than 1%

Minutes: among the 471 who played.

What happens with Cantillo on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
0against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 0.

Results when he plays3 matches

2.33points per match
67%won
Won: 2Drawn: 1Lost: 0

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
3came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Cantillo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Conselva Lemos Fagenaat Corinthians, 20211 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

He came off the bench in 33 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 67. Cards: 15 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026 · Friday, October 23

Chico FC vs Atlético BucaramangaRead the preview

Against Chico FC he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DDWWWWDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10America de Cali
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-11'—
13/10Rionegro Aguilas
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-1——
04/10Junior
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
3-1——
26/09@ CD Once Caldas
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
3-11'—
20/09La Equidad
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
2-01'—
13/09@ Deportivo Pereira
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
3-1——
31/08@ Deportivo Cali
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-1——
04/08Cucuta
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Atlético Bucaramanga04/08/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 3 matches · 0 goals
  • Remo28/01/2026 to 28/01/2026 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Huracán24/01/2025 to 28/05/2025 · 4 matches · 0 goals
  • Junior21/01/2024 to 08/12/2024 · 47 matches · 0 goals
  • Corinthians14/09/2023 to 07/12/2023 · 5 matches · 0 goals
  • Universitario19/07/2023 to 19/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Corinthians12/08/2020 to 02/05/2023 · 64 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.